GREATER CENTRAL FLORIDA YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE
2010 DIVISION B PLAYOFFS
Saturday, May 15, 2010
Semi-Finals See bottom for more playoff information
GAME TIME ORMOND BEACH SPORTS COMPLEX
FIELD ASSIGNMENTS
8:00 AM                                        
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
9:00 AM   U9BN   U9BN   U11B   U11B   U16/17B   U16/17B   U13B   U13B   U10G   U10G
    FIELD 9A   FIELD 9B   FIELD 10A   FIELD 10B   FIELD 7   FIELD 6   FIELD 8   FIELD 5   FIELD 4A   FIELD 4B
  1 OBS A51 2 SVC B41 1 POS 121 2 EOS 142 1 MAI 741 2 SCS 641 1 SLS 321 2 FLR 341 1 WES 072 2 MAI 071
    vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs
  4 FCA A41 3 FLR A41 4 MAI 141 3 PYS 141 4 CFU 651 3 CFU 741 4 EOS 341 3 ACY 321 4 ACY 011 3 WES A71
                                         
11:00 AM   U9BS   U9BS   U12G   U12G   U15/16G   U15/16G   U13G   U13G   U11G   U11G
    FIELD 9A   FIELD 9B   FIELD 10A   FIELD 10B   FIELD 7   FIELD 6   FIELD 8   FIELD 5   FIELD 1A   FIELD 1B
  1 GOU A61 2 HCS A21 1 POS 271 2 SLS 271 1 SOS 631 2 POS 571 1 EOS 331 2 MAI 381 1 OBS 131 2 FSA 131
    vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs
  4 EOS A21 3 EOS A41 4 EOS 272 3 HCS 281 4 LCS 531 3 GOU 571 4 SOS 371 3 FSA 371 4 LCS 081 3 MAI 171
                                         
1:00 PM   U10BS   U10BS   U12B   U12B   U17G   U17G   U14/15B   U14/15B   U10BN   U10BN
    FIELD 9A   FIELD 9B   FIELD 10A   FIELD 10B   FIELD 7   FIELD 6   FIELD 8   FIELD 5   FIELD 4A   FIELD 4B
  1 WES A01 2 GOU 041 1 GOU 241 2 SLS 221 1 CFU 731 2 GOU 771 1 HCS 541 2 ACY 541 1 MAI 041 2 LCS 041
    vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs
  4 GOU 061 3 SLS 051 4 HCS 251 3 HCS 241 4 BSL 731 3 CFU 732 4 MAI 441 3 DEL 541 4 FCA 051 3 ACY 001
                                         
3:00 PM                   U18/19G   U18/19G                
                    FIELD 7   FIELD 6                
                  1 FSA 872 2 LCS 971                
                    vs   vs                
                  4 FSA 871 3 CFU 872                
Finals
3:00 PM   U9BN       U11B               U16/17B   U13B   U10G    
    FIELD 9A       FIELD 10A               FIELD 8   FIELD 5   FIELD 4A    
    High Seed       High Seed               High Seed   High Seed   High Seed    
    vs       vs               vs   vs   vs    
    Low Seed       Low Seed               Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed    
                                         
5:00 PM   U9BS   U10BS   U12B   U12G   U17G   U15/16G   U13G   U14/15B   U10BN   U11G
    FIELD 9A   FIELD 9B   FIELD 10A   FIELD 10B   FIELD 7   FIELD 6   FIELD 8   FIELD 5   FIELD 4A   FIELD 1B
    High Seed   High Seed   High Seed   High Seed   High Seed   High Seed   High Seed   High Seed   High Seed   High Seed
    vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs   vs
    Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed   Low Seed
                                         
7:00 PM                   U18/19G                    
                    FIELD 7                    
                    High Seed                    
                    vs                    
                    Low Seed                    
HOME TEAM LISTED FIRST PLAYOFF SEEDS SHOWN IN YELLOW
All playoff games will be held at the Ormond Beach Sports Complex.
Playoff seedings determined thru spring league standings as of May 10, 2010.
Scoreline will be used to determine playoff seedings.
Tie breaker for seedings (if tied for points):
1) Head-to-head competition
2) Total Goal Differential (max 3 per game)
3) Total Goals Against
4) Total Goals Scored
Playoff games will proceed directly to Penalty Kicks if tied at the end of regulation play.
GCF Rules Of Play apply to all playoff games.